Skip to content
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Results

Result Analysis – Class X

2023-24
RESULT HIGHLIGHTS – CLASS X
TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS APPEARED  128
NO. OF STUDENTS 90% & ABOVE 55
NO. OF STUDENTS 75% & ABOVE 107
NO. OF STUDENTS 60% & ABOVE  125
NO. OF STUDENTS 54% & ABOVE 128
SCHOOL AVERAGE 85.34%
TOTAL DISCTINCTIONS 589
SCHOOL TOPPERS
FIRST POSITION SECOND POSITION THIRD POSITION
OJJASWI
98.6%
HARSHITA
AGGARWAL
97.8%
BHAVYA GARG
97.6%
STUDENTS SCORING 90% AND ABOVE
S.NO. STUDENT’S NAME %
1. OJJASWI 98.6
2. HARSHITA 97.8
3. BHAVYA GARG 97.6
4. NAMIT SINGLA 97.4
5. AKSHARA 97.4
6. TANVI ARORA 97.2
7. TURANYA 97
8. SHIVEN KATHURIA 96.8
9. ASMI SRIVASTAVA 96.6
10. MANTRA KATHPALIA 95.8
11. GARGI GARG 95.8
12. SANCHI MALIK 95.8
13. ADWITI BAJAJ 95.6
14. ARNAV 95.6
15. ANVI SHARMA 95.4
16. RIDHI GARG 95.2
17. SRIJAN 95.2
18. RIDHI NANDWANI 95
19. DIA MALHOTRA 95
20. RADHIKA GOEL 94.8
21. NIKUNJ PUJARA 94.6
22. EKLAVYA SETH 94.6
23. TAVISHA GUPTA 94.6
24. SAKSHAM REKHI 94.6
25. TRISHA MITTAL 94.4
26. LAVISHA 94.4
27. DISHITA JETHI 94.4
28. JESSICA 94.4
29. MAHI 94.2
30. MADHAV JASUJA 94.2
31. EKNOOR KAUR MANGAT 94
32. LAVANYA ANAND 93.8
33. ANGEL AGARWAL 93.8
34. DHAIRYA GOEL 93.8
35. SONIKA JAIN 93.8
36. CHARVI JAIN 93.2
37. VEDIKA BAREJA 93
38. BHAVIK JASUJA 93
39. SHIVEIN SAINI 93
40. AKSHAT JAIN 93
41. NIKUNJ WADHWA 92.8
42. DIYA SHARMA 92.6
43. SAVI MITTAL 92.6
44. AVNI GHULIANI 92.6
45. MANAN SEHRAWAT 92.6
46. SANVI 92.4
47. DANYA NAGPAL 92
48. JIYA BHATIA 91.8
49. RIDHI 91.8
50. SNEHA SHARMA 91.4
51. SIYA MIDDHA 91.2
52. NEEHL MANN 91.2
53. S M AARAAF 91.2
54. AKSHAT GOYAL 90.8
55. GAZAL PAPREJA 90.4
SUBJECT TOPPERS
S.NO. CODE SUBJECT STUDENT’S NAME MARKS
1. 184 English Lang and Lit. Riddhi Nandwani 98
2. 122 Sanskrit Saanchi Malik 95
3. 085 Hindi(B) Asmi Srivastava 99
4. 041 Mathematics(standard) Ojjaswi, Parv Grover, Harshita Aggarwal, Namit Singla 100
5. 241 Mathematics(basic) Angel Aggarwal 92
6. 086 Science Harshita Aggarwal, Shiven Kathuria, Jessica, 98
7. 087 Social Science Srijan , Ojjaswi 99
8. 402 Information technology Harshita Aggarwal, Akshara, Ojjaswi, Dishita, Saanchi 100
9. 049 Information technology Saharsh Sindhwani 99
10. 034 Hindustani Music(vocal) Saharsh Sindhwani 92
OJJASWI
Mathematics(Std.) -100
I.T. – 100
Social Science – 99
HARSHITA AGGARWAL
Mathematics(Std.) -100
I.T. – 100
Science – 98
SANCHI MALIK
I.T. – 100
Sanskrit – 95
NAMIT SINGLA
Mathematics(Std.) -100
PARV GROVER
Mathematics(Std.) -100
DISHITA JETHI
I.T. – 100
AKSHARA
I.T. – 100
ASMI SRIVASTAVA
Hindi- 99
SRIJAN
Social Science – 99
SHIVEN KATHURIA
Science- 98
JESSICA
Science- 98
RIDDHI NANDWANI
English – 98
SAHARSH NANDWANI
Hindustani Music(vocal)- 92
Painting- 99
ANGEL AGGARWAL
Maths (Basic) – 92
Toppers
  2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24
Ist Topper SARA (98.6%) MAHIKA JAIN(99.6%) JANYA(97.6%) SUHANI MALHOTRA(99.60%) DIYA RAJPAL(98%) OJJASWI(98.6%)
2nd Topper MAHIKA(98.2%) AKRITI ARORA (99.4%) SAURABH RANA (97.4%) TAMANNA(99.20%) MADHURMANAN VERMA(97.80%) HARSHITA
AGGARWAL(97.8%)
3rd Topper Maneya(98%) GAURI BAJAJ(98.6%) NAMAN ARORA(96.4%) AYUSH GOENKA(98.6%)
PARTH ARORA(98.6%)
ARSHIYA MATTA(97.20%) BHAVYA GARG
(97.6%)
District Toppers
  2019-20 2021-22
Ist Topper MAHIKA JAIN(99.6%) SUHANI MALHOTRA(99.60%)
2nd Topper AKRITI ARORA (99.4 %) TAMANNA(99.20%)
State Toppers
  2019-20
Ist Topper MAHIKA JAIN(99.6%)
2nd Topper AKRITI ARORA (99.4 %)

Result Analysis – Class XII

2023-24
RESULT HIGHLIGHTS – CLASS XII
TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS APPEARED  98
NO. OF STUDENTS 90% & ABOVE 25
NO. OF STUDENTS 75% & ABOVE 70
NO. OF STUDENTS 60% & ABOVE  97
NO. OF STUDENTS 58% & ABOVE 98
SCHOOL AVERAGE 81.9%
TOTAL DISCTINCTIONS 384
SCHOOL TOPPERS
FIRST POSITION SECOND POSITION THIRD POSITION
SUHANI MALHOTRA
98%
HARSHITA ARORA
97.6%
MANNAT CHUGH
96.4%

 

STUDENTS SCORING 90% AND ABOVE
S.NO. STUDENT’S NAME %
1. SUHANI MALHOTRA 98
2. HARSHITA ARORA 97.6
3. MANNAT CHUGH 96.4
4. AYUSH GOENKA 96.2
5. ANSHIKA MITTAL 96.2
6. ARYAN MAHLA 96
7. VAANI GARG 96
8. SATVIK GARG 95.8
9. KETKI KAPOOR 95.8
10. SAMIKSHA 95.4
11. VANSH DIWAN 94.4
12. PRIYANSHI 94
13. CHINMAY KATARIA 94
14. PRACHI ANAND 93.8
15. AKSHIT GUPTA 93.6
16. NIRMIT KWATRA 93.6
17. SHIVAM SAINI 93
18. GARV KHER 93
19. AARNA GUPTA 92.6
20. SARTHAK VERMA 91.8
21. BHAVYA SAGAR BHATIA 91.2
22. EKLAVYA SETH 91
23. MANNAT WADHWA 91
24. PRABHNEET KAUR 90.4
25. AVNI VAISHNAV 90

 

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS
S.NO. CODE SUBJECT STUDENT’S NAME MARKS
1. 301 ENGLISH NIRMIT KWATRA 98
2. 027 HISTORY SUHANI MALHOTRA 97
3. 028 POL. SCIENCE SUHANI MALHOTRA 99
4. 030 ECONOMICS

SUHANI MALHOTRA,
ANSHIKA MITTAL

99
5. 034 HINDUSTANI MUSIC(VOCAL) KETKI KAPOOR,
MANNAT CHUGH
99
6. 037 PSYCHOLOGY ANUSHKA JAIN 95
7. 041 MATHEMATICS AYUSH GOENKA 97
8. 042 PHYSICS AYUSH GOENKA 96
9. 043 CHEMISTRY SAMIKSHA 96
10. 044 BIOLOGY AVNI VAISHNAV,
PRIYANSHI
94
11. 048 PHYSICAL EDUCATION SAMIKSHA 97
12. 049 PAINTING

ARYAN MAHLA,
VANSH DIWAN

100
13. 054 BUSINESS STUDIES MANNAT WADHWA 96
14. 055 ACCOUNTANCY HARSHITA ARORA 99
15. 065 INFORMATICS PRACTICES ANUSHKA JAIN 96

SUHANI MALHOTRA
HISTORY – 97
POLITICAL SCIENCE -99
ECONOMICS – 99

NIRMIT KWATRA
ENGLISH – 98

ANSHIKA MITTAL
ECONOMICS – 99

ANUSHKA JAIN
INFORMATICS PRACTICES – 96

KETKI KAPOOR
MUSIC -99

MANNAT CHUGH
MUSIC -99

HARSHITA ARORA
 ACCOUNTANCY -99

VANSH DIWAN
PAINTING – 100

AYUSH GOENKA
MATHEMATICS – 97
PHYSICS -96

SAMIKSHA
CHEMISTRY – 96
PHYSICAL EDUCATION – 97

AVNI VAISHNAV
BIOLOGY -94

PRIYANSHI
BIOLOGY – 94

 

DIYA MIDDHA
PSYCHOLOGY -95

ARYAN MAHLA
PAINTING – 100

MANNAT WADHWA
BUSINESS STUDIES – 96

 

Toppers
  2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24
Ist Topper Prakshi(96%) Nirmit Arora(98.2%) Sara (98.8%) MAHIKA JAIN(97.60%) ISHITA CHAWLA (98.4%) SUHANI MALHOTRA (98%)
2nd Topper Divya Aggarwal(96%) Vaidehi(98%) Revanshi Bhatia(98.8%) AADHYA RAMDEV (97.40%) PARNEET KAUR (95.8%) HARSHITA ARORA (97.6%)
3rd Topper Pulkit Tikku(94.2) Sanika(97%) Aditi Walia(97.6%) AKRITI ARORA(96.8%) SATWIK RAJ WADHWA (95.4%) MANNAT CHUGH (96.4%)
District Toppers
  2019-20
Ist Topper Nirmit Arora(98.2%)
2nd Topper Vaidehi(98%)

APPLY ONLINE